The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the inter-school sports programs in the Limestone District School Board. This page is intended to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to all inter-school sports in the district. For more information on the organization and structure of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution. Meet and tournament information, rules and regulations regarding the various events, dates for events, news updates, district tournaments (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information for all sports will be available through this page.

                                     

LESAA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution

Sports Dates

Basketball
Home
Dates
Divisions
  Girls
  Boys
Schedules
Information/Rules
Results
All Star Games
Kingston Elementary School Championships
Picture Gallery
Score Sheet

Cross Country
Home
Dates
Divisions
Registration
Information/Rules
   
Region 1
 
  Region 2
   
Region 3
   
LESSA X-C Final

Trail Maps
    Region 1

  
 Region 2
    Region 3
  
 LESSA X-C Final

Results
Picture Gallery
 

Track & Field
Home
Dates
Regions
School Registration
   
Boys
   
Girls
School Responsibilities
Information/Rules
   
Divisional Meets
   
LESAA Meet

Results
    Divisional Results
   
Divisional Records

   
Divisional Pictures     
   
LESAA Results
    
LESAA Records


Ultimate Frisbee
   Home
   Results

Volleyball
Home
Dates
Divisions
  
 - boys
    - girls

    - Div 6 (co-ed)
Schedules
Information/Rules
Results
Picture Gallery

Sports Stacking
Information
Individual Registration Form
Team Registration Form

 

Choose a year

2010
2009
2008

2007

2006
2005
2004
2003
2002

2001
1999

LESAA Cross Country Championship Results
Held at Fort Henry
Tuesday, Oct. 10,2006

Atom Girls

 

Atom Boys

Place Name School   Place Name School

1. .

Christina Papadakis Lancaster  

1. .

Kevin Ostiguy                       Perth Rd

2.

Alyssa Cummings Henderson  

2.

Brady Robertson                  Harrowsmith

3.

Tori Neuman Hinchinbrooke  

3.

Connor Smith                       Joyceville

4.

Rachel Villalta Hinchinbrooke  

4.

Christopher Kimmerer          Bayridge

5.

Hana Marmura Lord Strathcona  

5.

Joshua Leblanc                     Odessa

6.

Jenny Lapp Loughborough  

6.

Isaac Hetherington                Horton

7.

Marika Vogelzang Loughborough  

7.

Shawn Miller                        Horton

8.

Chelsea Vancamp Horton  

8.

Reilly Lacadanile                   Winston

9.

Jaycee Farmer Loughborough  

9.

Tyler Ballance                       Odessa

10.

Alyssa Platt  Loughborough  

10.

Cole Smith             Odessa

Team Placing

 

Team Placing

1.  Loughborough

 

1. Odessa

2.  Horton  

2. Horton

3. Lancaster  

3. Harrowsmith

 

   

Bantam Girls

 

Bantam Boys

Place Name School   Place Name School

1.

Adrienne Morgan Odessa  

1.

Adam Moodie Marysville

2.

Hanna Sweet Centreville  

2.

Ben Trickey                          Perth Rd.

3.

Brianna Bradley Henderson  

3.

Nic Tremblay Harrowsmith

4.

Stephanie Elms Winston  

4.

Sean Kissick  Henderson

5.

Sarah Givens Elginburg  

5.

Dawson Chard Odessa

6.

Alysha Burris  Westdale  

6.

Jay Mackie Lancaster

7.

Justine Wight  Sinclair  

7.

Clark Hood Perth Rd.

8.

Brianna Davey Cat. Woods  

8.

Michael Whiteland Cat. Woods

9.

Jessica Rowe Lancaster  

9.

Dylan Vermeyea Bath

10.

Hanna King Truedell  

10.

Eric Cooper                                   Henderson

Team Placing

 

Team Placing

1. Harrowsmith

 

1. Perth Rd.

2. Lancaster

 

2. Harrowsmith

3. Odessa

 

3. Lancaster

 

   

Midget Girls Top 10 Athletes

 

Midget Boys Top 10 Athletes

1.

Cleo Boyd  Sinclair  

1.

Kyle McKellar                     Sinclair

2.

Lacy Tryon Loughborough  

2.

Will Allan                             Calvin

3.

Maggie Webster Vanier  

3.

Hayden Peters                      Storrington

4.

Lauren Fielding Lancaster  

4.

Brandon Sands                     Storrington

5.

Karley Heyman Harrowsmith  

5.

Blair Morgan                        Odessa

6.

Jessica Leach Sinclair  

6.

Justin Miller              Loughborough

7.

Rachel Burns  Storrington  

7.

Joshua Lockwood                Vanier

8.

Katie Lewers  PCPS  

8.

Kaeden Little                        PCPS

9.

Joan Cannon  Calvin Park  

9.

Adrien Noble                       Vanier

10.

Katie Milligan Perth Road  

10.

Nate Chomitz                     Odessa

Team Placing

 

Team Placing

1. Vanier                     

 

1. Odessa                    

2. Sinclair                    

 

2. Vanier                     

3. Calvin Park             

 

3. Loughborough         

 

LESAA Cross Country Championship Results
Held at Fort Henry
Tuesday, Oct. 11,2005

Atom Girls     Atom Boys   
1 Hannah King   Truedell   1 Sean Kissik   Henderson
2 Kristen Bilkowski  Lancaster   2 Kevin Ostiguy   Perth Road
3 Nicole Armstrong   Loughborough   3 Brett Byron   Welborne
4 Jessie Rowe   Lancaster   4 Jeremy Posthumus   Marysville
5 Sarah Amos   Harrowsmith   5 Tyler Leach   Glenburnie
6 Sarah Botros   Rideau   6 Scott Gray   Henderson
7 Tory Neuman   Hinchinbrooke   7 Ryan Vander Puttan   Lord Strathcona
8 Jessie Heyman   Harrowsmith   8 Kyle Ainslie   Perth Road
9 Alysha Burriss   Westdale   9 Cole Busschaert   Joyceville
10 Jaclyn Bastedo   Fairfield   10 Ryan Lusk    Cat. Woods
Atom Girls  Team Results     Atom Boys Team Resutls  
1 . Lancaster     1 . Henderson   
2 . Harrowsmith     2 . Perth Road  
3 . Horton     3 . Horton  
             
Bantam Girls      Bantam Boys   
1 Karley Heyman   Harrowsmith   1 Dawson Chard   Odessa
2 Hailey Ferguson  Land O’Lakes   2 Nick Tremblay   Harrowsmith
3 Hannah Sweet   Centreville   3 Jay Mackie   Lancaster
4 Maggie Webster  Lundy’s Lane   4 Adam Moodie   Marysville
5 Alex Johnson  Lundy’s Lane   5 Mason Jordan   Lundy’s Lane
6 Joan Cannon   Calvin Park   6 Mackenzie Bruinsma   Westdale
7 Adrienne Morgan   Odessa   7 Matt Leinster   Westdale
8 Hannah Cole   Centreville    8 Ben Trickey   Perth Road
9 Sam Hickey   Loughborough   9 Mitchell O’Connor   Sinclair
10 Tiffany Rogers   Odessa   10 Braydon Myers   Harrowsmith
Bantam Girls Team Results   Bantam Boys Team Results
1 . Odessa     1 . Perth Road  
2 . Lancaster     2 . Harrowsmith   
3 . Sinclair     3 . Lancaster  
             
Midget Girls      Modget Boys  
1 Taylor Sills   Odessa   1 Matt Fouzzie   Elginburg
2 Kristin Ostler   L’Acadie   2 Kody Wood   Joyceville
3 Victoria Willes   Vanier   3 Riley O’Neil   Glenburnie
4 Cleo Boyd   Sinclair   4 Caleb Button   Storrington
5 Lacey Tryon   Loughborough   5 Mark Jones   Odessa
6 Emma Whalen   Centreville   6 Kyle McKellar   Sinclair
7 Kaitlin Bilkovski   Lancaster   7 Jacob Parks   Newburgh
8 Morgan Young   Perth Road   8 Spencer Lambert  L’Acadie
9 Sadie Whaley   Elginburg   9 Hayden Peters   Storrington
10 Hillary Sweet   Odessa   10 Ryan Rooke   Lancaster
Midget Girls Team Results     Midget Boys Team Results
1 .Odessa     1 . Odessa  
2 . Vanier     2 . Storrington  
3 . Sinclair     3 . Glenburnie  

 

LESAA Cross Country Championship Results
Held at Fort Henry
Tuesday, Oct. 12,2004

 

Atom Boys

 

Atom Girls

Place

Name

School

Place

Name

School

1

Adam Moodie

Marysville

1

Hanna Sweet

Centreville

2

Ben Trickey

Perth Road

2

Melissa Scott

Glenburnie

3

Nick Tremblay

Harrowsmith

3

Hannah King

Trudell.

4

Cole Vanleeuwen

P.C. Verona

4

Rachel Grympa

Rideau

5

Dawson Chard

Odessa

5

Kristen Bilkovski

Lancaster

6

Couton Waugh

Loughborough

6

Paige Ingram

Sydenham

7

Brett Byron

Welbourne

7

Brianna Davey

Cataraqui Woods

8

Braydon Myers

Harrowsmith

8

Justine Wright

Sinclair

9

Kenton Carmody

JE Horton

9

Rachel Humphreys

Bath

10

Nate Thompson

Perth Road

10

Nicole Wisteard

Loughborough

11

Mark Lappan

Rideau

11

Robyn Sigsworth

Prince Charles

12

Christian Jeckell

Sinclair

12

Brianna Kops

JE Horton

13

Turner Austin

Glenburnie

13

Hannah Coates

Odessa

14

Ben Cook

Newburgh

14

Hannah Cole

Storrington

15

Charlie Pinkerton

Bayridge

15

Miriam Franchetto

Henderson

16

Michael Whiteland

HENDERSON

16

Kristan Berndt

Loughborough

17

Nathan Mallaley

Rideau

17

Leah Garrison

Harrowsmith

18

Ben Kennedy

Harrowsmith

18

Alyssa Frankland

Glenburnie

19

Clark Hood

Perth Road

19

Melissa Asselstine

Newburgh

20

Liam Bruinsma

Westdale

20

Sarah Beech

Horton

21

Alain Easteal

Rideau

21

Nicole Armstrong

Loughborough

22

Mathew Elliot

Sinclair

22

Brittany Fleming

Sanhurst

23

Kyle Lalonde

Odessa

23

Eliza Miller

Rideau

24

Ryan Fletcher

Welbourne

24

Erin McAulay

Odessa

25

Jason Frow

Truedell

25

Jamie Hart

Sydenham

26

Derek Platt

Lancaster

26

Brianna Bradley

Henderson

27

Kevin Ostiguy

Perth Road

27

Jacklyn Irwin

Loughborough

28

Joshua Riseling

Lancaster

28

Kayla Murphy

PRINCE CHARLES

29

Wil Sutton

Newburgh

29

Sarah MacDonald

Cataraqui Woods

30

Cody Henderson

Welbourne

30

Sarah Leinster

Westdale

 Team Placing 

Atom Boys

 

Atom Girls

1) Perth Road

Ben Trickley

2

1) Loughborough

Nicole Wisteard

10

Nate Thompson

10

Nicole Armstrong

21

Clark Hood

19

Jacklyn Irwin

27

Kevin Ostiguy

27

Kristian Berndt

16

Team Total

58

Team Total

74

2) Harrowsmith

Nicholas Tremblay

3

2) J.R. Henderson

Mirium Franchetto

15

Braydon Myers

8

Brianna Bradley

26

Ben Kennedy

18

Erin Young

41

Tyler Hollingsworth

41

Jasmym Castilloux

15

Team Total

70

Team Total

127

3) Welborne

Brett Byron

7

3) Lancaster P.S.

Kristen Bilkovski

5

Ryan Fletcher

24

Kathleen Zoharsky

36

Cody Henderson

30

Alexandra Leggett

38

Cole Casford

35

Emily Constantinidis

48

Team Total

96

Team Total

127

 

Bantam Boys

 

Bantam Girls

Place

Name

School

 

Place

Name

School

1

Jacob Parks Newburgh

 

1

Cleo Boyd Sinclair

2

Cameron Lerac Lancaster

 

2

Emma Whalen Centreville

3

Nate Chomitz Odessa

 

3

Amanda Leveille Collins Bay

4

Kyle McKellar Sinclair

 

4

Karley Heyman Harrowsmith

5

Ben Heyman Harrowsmith

 

5

Victoria Ball Sharbot Lake P.S

6

Nick Clair Selby

 

6

Hailey Ferguson LOL

7

Hayden Peters Storrington

 

7

Selena Peck Tamworth E.S.

8

Eaman Hillis Harrowsmith

 

8

Leah McGraw Sinclair

9

Mitchell O’Connor Sinclair

 

9

Jessa McAuliffe Ecole Lundy’s Lane

10

Brendan Fitzgereld Welborne

 

10

Alanna Hoeltzel Centreville

11

William Raleigh Lancaster

 

11

Keagan Davis-Burns Ecole Lundy’s Lane

12

Mason Jordan J.E. Horton

 

12

Maggie Webster Ecole Lundy’s Lane

13

Josh Lockwood Ecole Lundy’s Lane

 

13

Jessica Murphy Tamworth

14

Mackenzie Bruinsma Westdale Park

 

14

Fiona McNeill Knowles Centreville

15

Brandon Sands Storrington

 

15

Meghan Mahon Henderson

16

Adrien Noble Rideau

 

16

Lauren Fielding Lancaster

17

Kris Grant Odessa

 

17

Natalie David HENDERSON

18

Eric Bancroft Harrowsmith

 

18

Rachel Burns Storrington

19

Jerry Leeman Polson Park

 

19

Carlye Brash Lancaster

20

Cole Griffin Odessa

 

20

Mallory McQueen

 

21

Daryl Greenway Odessa

 

21

Alex Johnson Ecole Lundy’s Lane

22

Kyle Copeland Bath

 

22

Kyla Carmody Ecole Lundy’s Lane

23

Jesse Winton Welborne

 

23

Katherine Stoyle HENDERSON

24

Keli Grant Odessa

 

24

Katie Lenlefs P.C. Verona

25

Taylor Reynolds Polson Park

 

25

Kristan Johnston Sinclair

26

Pat Russell Loughborough

 

26

Courtney Amos Harrowsmith

27

Jacob Unger Storrington

 

27

Katie Pollitt Lancaster

28

Vincent McNeill Centreville

 

28

Kayleigh Robinson Bayridge P.S.

29

Sam Gregory Sydenham

 

29

Evelyn Graham Ecole Lundy’s Lane

30

Parker Galbraith-Nolan Loughborough

 

30

Emma Gibson-Bray Rideau P.S.

 Team Placing 

Bantam Boys

 

Bantam Girls

1) Odessa

Nate Chomitz

3

1) Lundy’s Lane

Jessica McAuliffe

9

Kris Grant

17

Keagan Davis-Burns

11

Cole Griffin

20

Maggie Webster

12

Darcy Greenaway

21

Alex Johnson

21

Team Total

61

Team Total

53

2) Storrington

Hayden Peters

7

2) Sinclair

Cleo Boyd

1

Brandon Sands

15

Leah McGraw

8

Jacob Unger

27

Kristen Johnston

25

Christian Cole

32

Charlotte Ryder-Burbidge

53

Team Total

81

Team Total

87

3) Harrowsmith

Ben Heyman

5

3)  Henderson

Megan Mahon

15

Eric Bancroft

18

Natalie David

17

Eamon Hillis

8

Catherine Stoyles

23

Brandon Torres

68

Blaire Coffey

37

Team Total

99

Team Total

92

 

 

Midget Boys

 

Midget Girls

Place

Name

School

 

Place

Name

School

1

Ben O’Connor

Sinclair

 

1

Taylor Sills Odessa

2

Ross Vens

Newburgh

 

2

Sadie Whaley Eloinburgh P.S.

3

Mark Jones

Odessa

 

3

Kaitlin Bilkovski Lancaster

4

Harry Matheson

Lancaster

 

4

Laura Oglvie Sinclair

5

Kyle Benford

Odessa

 

5

Megan Herritt Sandhurst

6

Daray Turner

Odessa

 

6

Leah Somers Acadie

7

Matt Fouzie

Elginburgh

 

7

Morgan Young Perth Road

8

Dustin Kellar

Verona

 

8

Brianna Jeffrey Verona

9

Alexander Hinton

Winston Churchill

 

9

Brianna Morley Joyceville

10

Richard Stetha

Welborne

 

10

Lydia Farnell Vanier

11

Chris Hull

Perth

 

11

Naomi Franchetto Acadie

12

David Pratt

Westdale

 

12

Melanie Pulling Vanier

13

Riley O’Neill

Gelburnie

 

13

Kylie Nash Harrowsmith

14

Eric Cappon

Winston Churchill

 

14

Kristin Ostler Acadie

15

Evan Ardrin

Odessa

 

15

Sarah Barton Calvin Park

16

Cody Glasner

Cataraqui Woods

 

16

Rachel Kennedy Eloinburgh P.S.

17

Kenneth Lockwood

Vanier

 

17

Alexandra Andnes Vanier

18

Michael Reynolds

Vanier

 

18

Carley Sulton Vanier

19

Blair MacKenzie

Vanier

 

19

Ellie Clark Vanier

20

Elliot Cohrs

Vanier

 

20

Jennie Allan Calvin Park

21

Jim McLauren

Joyceville

 

21

Meredith Hinch Odessa

22

Caleb Button

Storrington

 

22

Ashley O’Brien Henderson

23

Scott Carnegie

Sinclair

 

23

Lacey Knox Sinclair

24

Charlie Smillie

Sinclair

 

24

Kandace Larson Joyceville

25

Cord McGee

Lancaster

 

25

Emily Warlman Odessa

26

James Waldie

Lancaster

 

26

Alicia Deodato Glenburnie

27

Ben Sweet

Centreville

 

27

Kaleigh Babcock Odessa

28

Mark Dalton

Westdale Park

 

28

Brittany Belangoh Odessa

29

Brad Forbes

Calvin Park

 

29

Emily Welhorn Odessa

30

Simon Ryder Burbridge

Sinclair

 

30

Liz Boad Vanier

                                 Team Placing 

Midget Boys

 

Midget Girls

1) Odessa

Mark Jones

3

1)  Vanier

Lydia Farnell

10

Kyle Benford

5

Melanie Pulling

12

Darcy Turner

6

Roxandra Andriescu

17

Evan Andrin

15

Carly Sutton

18

Team Total

29

Team Total

57

2) Vanier

Michael Reynolds

18

2) Odessa

Taylor Sills

1

Kenneth Lockwood

17

Meredith Hinch

21

Blair Mackenzie

19

Emily Wartman

25

Elliot Cohrs

20

Kaleigh Babcock

27

Team Total

74

Team Total

74

3) Sinclair

Ben O’Connor

1

3)  Acadie

Leah Somers

6

Scott Carnegie

23

Naomi Franchetto

11

Charlie Smillie

24

Kristin Ostler

14

Simon Ryder Burbidge

30

Nicola Toffelmire

47

Team Total

78

Team Total

78

 

Back to top

 

Limestone District School Board Cross Country Running Championship 2003 Results
Contact: Mark Ryan 542-4392 or 531-5893
 (Total Runners 1250)
 

Fort Henry

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

Atom Girls

School

 

Atom Boys

School

Fiona McNeil-Knowles

Centreville PS

 

Andrew Martin

Lancaster PS

Carlye Brash

Lancaster PS

 

Taylor Reynolds

Polson Park PS

Karley Heyman

Harrowsmith PS

 

Kyle Copeland

Bath PS

Hanna Sweet

Centreville PS

 

Mitchell Oconor

RG Sinclair PS

Hailey Ferguson

Land  O' Lakes PS

 

Mody Adam

Marysville PS

Lauren Fielding

Lancaster PS

 

 Michael Suenga

Rideau PS

Maggie Webster

Ecole Lundy's Lane

 

Adrien Noble

Rideau PS

Emily Luciano

Truedell PS

 

William Raleigh

Lancaster PS

Tiffany Rogers

Odessa PS

 

Eamon Hillis

Harrowsmith PS

Megan Luciano

Prince Charles PS

 

Adrian Grew

Truedell PS

Team Results

 

Team Results

1. Lancaster PS

 

1. Lancaster PS

2. R.G. Sinclair PS

 

2. Harrowsmith PS

3. Rideau PS

 

3. Rideau PS

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Girls

School

 

Bantam Boys

School

Taylor Sills

Odessa PS

 

Mark Jones

Odessa

Naomi Franchetto

Henderson PS

 

Ian Ross

Lnacaster

Kaitlin Bilkovski

Lancaster PS

 

Jacob Parks

Newburgh PS

Emma Whalen

Centreville PS

 

Blaire McKenzie

Rideau PS

Emily Wartmon

Prince Charles PS

 

Riley O'Niel

Glenburnie PS

Kristin Ostler

Truedell PS

 

 Cory Ben

Bath PS

Portia Worthy

Lancaster PS

 

Elliot Cohrs

Rideau PS

Cleo Boyd

RG Sinclair

 

Eric Burge

Rideau PS

Lacey Knox

RG Sinclair

 

Zach Lilly

Ecole Lundy's Lane

Victoria Ball

Sharbot Lake PS

 

Hayden Peters

Storington PS

Team

 

Team

1. Henderson PS

 

1. Rideau PS

2. Lancaster PS

 

2. Lancaster PS

3. Centreville PS

 

3. Odessa PS

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Girls

School

 

Midget Boys

School

Melissa Wartman

Odessa PS

 

Josh George

Henderson PS

Rachel Chemitz

Odessa PS

 

Matt Bolding

Amherstview PS

Laura Ogilvie

RG Sinclair PS

 

Dustin Kellar

Prince Charles PS, Verona

Brianna Jeffery

Prince Charles, Verona

 

Evan Palmer

Lancaster PS

Brittany Fraser

Prince Charles, Verona

 

Matt Stover

Winton Churchill PS

Melanie Pulling

Ecole Vanier

 

Dustin Turner

Odessa PS

Brittany Revelle

Glenburnie PS

 

Ross Uens

Newburgh PS

Erin Thomas

Henderson PS

 

Ryan Bullock

Joyceville PS

Emily Welham

Odessa PS

 

Matt Scrutton

Sydenham PS

Jenny Allan

Calvin Park PS

 

Piego Bank

Calvin Park PS

Team

 

Team

Odessa PS

 

Odessa PS
Vanier PS

 

Lancaster PS
Loughborough PS

 

RG Sinclair

Back to top

 

Limestone Elementary School Cross Country Meet Results

Fort Henry

Tuesday, October 15, 2002

Atom Girls

School

 

Atom Boys

School

1) Karley Heyman  Harrowsmith

 

1) Jacob Parks Newburg
2) Allanna Hoeltzel Centreville

 

2) Hayden Peters Storrington
3) Cleo Boyd RG Sinclair

 

3) Nate Chomitz Odessa
4) Emma Whalen Centreville   4) Cameron Levac Lancaster
5) Jessa McAuliffe Rideau

 

5) Darcey Greenway Odessa
6) Carleye Brash

Lancaster

 

6) Kyle McKellar RG Sinclair

7) Lauren Fielding

Lancaster

 

7) Ben Hayman

Harrowsmith

8) Chelsea Mosgrove Loughborough   8) Craig Pearce Storrington
9) Emily Luciano Truedell   9) Mitchell O'Conner RG Sinclair
10) Lacy Trion Loughborough   10) Ryan Rooke Lancasster

Team Results

 

Team Results

1) Lancaster

 

1) Lancaster

2) JR Henderson

 

2) Odessa

3) Loughborough

 

3) Storrington

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Girls

School

 

Bantam Boys

School

1) Melanie Pulling Rideau

 

1) Evan Palmer Lancaster
2) Taylor Sills Odessa

 

2) Mark Jones Odessa
3) Laura Hammont Elginburg

 

3) Ian Donald Winston Churchill
4) Carly Sutton Rideau

 

4) Ian Ross Lancaster
5) Alisa Cambell Loughborough

 

5) Ross Uens Newburg

6) Briana Morley

Joyceville

 

6) Blair MacKenzie

Rideau

7) Brittany Belanger Odessa   7) Jim McLaren Joyceville
8) Brianna Jeffery PC Verona   8) Alexander Hinton Winston Churchill
9) Emily Welham Newburg   9) Brandon Sullivan Polson Park
10) Laura Oglive RG Sinclair   10) Jason Zelt RG Sinclair

Team

 

Team

1) Odessa

 

1) Lancaster

2) Rideau

 

2) RG Sinclair

3) Welborne

 

3) Winston Churchill

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Girls

School

 

Midget Boys

School

1) Brentley Jorgenson Vanier

 

1) Patrick Harrison Eglinburg
2) Ashley Tramhaile Odessa

 

2) Keempee Stein Vanier
3) Alison Devlin Loughborough

 

3) Zach Harper Lancaster
4) Adriana Epprechat Calvin Park

 

4) Paul Sigsworth PC Verona
5) Karen Foell Glenburnie

 

5) Scott MacLead Bayridge
6) Britnee Revell Glenburnie

 

6) David Farmell Vanier
7) Alisha Campaign Bath   7) Julian Flavin Vanier
8) Melissa Wartman Odessa   8) Matt Scrutten Sydenham
9) Cory Ridgley Bayridge   9)Greg Wycliffe RG Sinclair

10) Denise Ramsden

JR Henderson

 

10) Dustin Turner

Odessa

Team

 

Team

1) Odessa

 

1) Vanier
2) Vanier

 

2) Lancaster
3) Glenburnie

 

3) Odessa

Back to top

 

Limestone Elementary School Cross Country Meet Results

Fort Henry

Tuesday, October 9, 2001

Atom Girls

School

 

Atom Boys

School

1)  Taylor Sills

Odessa

 

1) Blair MacKenzie

Rideau

2) Michelle Scott

Glenburnie

 

2) Jeremy Turnbull

Rideau

3) Caitlyn Cox

Lancaster

 

3) Mark Jones

Odessa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Results

 

Team Results

1) Lancaster

 

1) Rideau

2) Centreville

 

2) Odessa

3)Odessa

 

3) The Prince Charles

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Girls

School

 

Bantam Boys

School

1) Brooke Mallen Joyceville

 

1) Evan Palmer Lancaster
2) Megan Herritt Sandhurst

 

2) Matt Scrutten Sydenham
3) Melanie Pulling Rideau

 

3) Matt Stover Winston Churchill

 

 

 

Team

 

Team

1) Rideau

 

1) Winston Churchill

2) Odessa

 

2) Lancaster

3) Lancaster

 

3) R. G. Sinclair

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Girls

School

 

Midget Boys

School

1) Brenley Jorgensen Vanier

 

1) Steve Meacham Land O'Lakes P.S.
2) Sophie Stephanson Marie River

 

2) Jordy Lindsay Bayridge
3) Ashley Trenhaile Newburgh

 

3) James Cameron Bayridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

Team

1) Vanier

 

1) Lancaster
2) Lancaster

 

2) Bayridge
3) Odessa

 

3) R. G. Sinclair

Back to top

Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association

Cross Country Championships

Lemoines Point

Tuesday October 12, 1999

Atom Girls

School

Atom Boys

School

1) Rachel Barrette

Odessa

1) Evan Palmer

Lancaster

2) Kelsey Potter

Loughborough

2) Daniel Tolls

Prince Charles (Verona)

3) Morgan Stinson

Westdale

Brandon Levac

Lancaster

4) Taylor Sorenson

Bayridge

Drake Egger

Elginburg

5) Meghan Herritt

Sandhurst

Ben Roberts

Rideau

6) Brooke Mallen

Joyceville

Ion Donald

Winston Churchill

7) Elizabeth Travers

Cataraqui Woods

7) Don McGinn

Prince Charles (Verona)

8) Brittnee Levall

Glenburnie

Scott Edgeworth

Collins Bay

9) Courtney Herritt

Sandhurst

Dustin McEIland

First Avenue

10) Rachel Chomitz

Centreville

Jackson Franchelto

J. R. Henderson

Team Results

Team Results

1) Bayridge

1) Lancaster

2) Odessa

2) Winston Churchill

3) Rideau

3) Prince Charles

Bantam Girls

School

Bantam Boys

School

1) Jennifer Newman

Lancaster

1) Andrew Rasmussen

Sinclair

2) Brooke Bowes

Loughborough

2) Mike Parry

Lancaster

3) Laura Kinsman

Lancaster

3) Kain ONeil

Bayridge

4) Ashley Trenhaile

Newburgh

4) James Cameron

Bayridge

5) Krystal Meadus

Bath

5) Sheldon Bowen

Lancaster

6) Meagan Gregory

Collins Bay

6) Jamie Dorrence

Lancaster

7) Katie Hadwen

Harrowsmith

7) Evan Kennedy

Elginburg

8) Alison Devlin

Loughborough

8) Alex Frankie

Lundy s Lane

9) Danielle Cox

Lancaster

9) Greg Wycliffe

Sinclair

10 Elizabeth Matheson

Lancaster

10) Dean Mallen

Joyceville

Team

Team

1) Lancaster

1) Lancaster

2) Loughborough

2) Sinclair

3) Odessa

3) Bayridge

Midget Girls

School

Midget Boys

School

1) Paige Esford

Lancaster

1)Richard Thompson

Newburgh

2)Alison Bagg

Welborne

2) Joe Asquini

Bayridge

3) Leslie Norris

Vanier

3) Mike Laroque

Storrington

4) Maggie Matheson

Lancaster

4) Linden Head

Winston Churchill

5) Kaitlyn Esford

Lancaster

5) Tyler Asseistine

Bayridge

6)Nicole Kelly-Morey

J.R.Henderson

6) Joel Compeau

Prince Charles (Verona)

7) Danielle Hammond

Harrowsmith

7) Adam Boyce

Cataraqul Woods

8) Stephanie Kenny

Storrington

8) Mike Edgeworth

Collins Bay

9) Stephanie Anger

Harrowsmith

9) A. J. Takala

Loughborough

10)Jesse McCallum

Storrington

10) Andrew Haltiday

Bayridge

Team

Team

1) Lancaster

1) Bayridge

2) Vanier

2) Prince Charles (Verona)

3) Bath

3) Lancaster

Back to top

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: July 22, 2010