Limestone Elementary School Athletic Association

 

Home

Dates for Events

Updates       

Organization

Cross Country

Volleyball

Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Links

 

 

Results for Region 1

Results for Region 2

Results for Region 3

 

Limestone Elementary School Regional Cross Country Results
Region 1 Cross Country Finalists
held at
South Fredericksburg Fields
October 2005
Atom Girls     Atom Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Melissa Scott Glenburnie   1 Adam Moodie Marysville
2 Hannah Cole Storrington   2 Nick Tremblay Harrowsmith
3 Nicole Wistaerd Loughborough   3 Ben Trickey Perth Road
4 Alyssa Frankland Glenburnie   4 Braydan Myers Harrowsmith
5 Nicole Armstrong Loughborough   5 Clark Hood Perth Road
6 Kristian Berndt Loughborough   6 Kenton Carmody J.E. Horton
7 Brianna Kops J.E. Horton   7 Tim Ostiguy Perth Road
8 Robyn Sigsworth Prince Charles   8 Nate Thompson Perth Road
9 Kayla Gibson Loughborough   9 Cole Vanleeuwen Prince Charles
10 Leah Garrison Harrowsmith   10 Turner Austin Glenburnie
11 Jessie Heyman Harrowsmith   11 Coulton Waugh Loughborough
12 Jacklyn Irwin Loughborough   12 Travis Lyman Hinchinbrooke
13 Janis Thomson J.E. Horton   13 Kevin Ostiguy Perth Road
14 Sarah McFadden Loughborough   14 Ben Kennedy Harrowsmith
15 Tori O'Neil Glenburnie   15 Robertson Boag J.E. Horton
16 Kayla Murphy Prince Charles   16 Cody McAuliffe Perth Road
17 Emily Delyea Land O Lakes   17 Tyrell Flieler Land O Lakes
18 Samantha Ferguson Land O Lakes   18 Tim Coelho J.G. Simcoe
19 Madison Lloyd  Storrington   19 Gavin Crowder J.E. Horton
20 Melissa LaRocque Perth Road   20 Tyler Hollingsworth Harrowsmith
21 Sarah Amos Harrowsmith   21 Brian Ellwood J.E. Horton
22 Gyneen Dickson Joyceville   22 Chris Monnier Harrowsmith
23 Sarah Beech J.E. Horton   23 Kalen Van Camp J.E. Horton
24 Tiffany Amos Harrowsmith   24 Cody Steeves Sharbot Lake
25 Rachel Villalta Hinchinbrooke   25 David Roberts Glenburnie
26 Tori Neuman Hinchinbrooke   26 Logan Smail Hinchinbrooke
27 Kristian O'Neil Lundy's Lane   27 Allen Royal Prince Charles
28 Brianna Faroldi Perth Road   28 Erik Ruesink Perth Road
29 Kristina Walker Marysville   29 Jonathon Tysick Hinchinbrooke
30 Kaelah Heney Loughborough   30 Chris McCallum Loughborough
           
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
           
1 Loughborough     1 Perth Road  
2 Glenburnie     2 Harrowsmith  
3 Harrowsmith     3 JE Horton  
           
           
Bantam Girls     Bantam Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Victoria Ball Sharbot Lake   1 Ben Heyman Harrowsmith
2 Karley Heyman Harrowsmith   2 Hayden Peters Storrington
3 Hailey Ferguson Land O Lakes   3 Joshua Lockwood Lundy's Lane
4 Jessa McAuliffe Lundy's Lane   4 Brandan Sands Storrington
5 Keagan D. Burn Lundy's Lane   5 Eamon Hillis Harrowsmith
6 Maggie Webster Lundy's Lane   6 Jacob Unger Storrington
7 Alex Johnson Lundy's Lane   7 Mason Jordan J.E. Horton
8 Katelyn Lewers Prince Charles   8 Eric Bancroft Harrowsmith
9 Victoria Vinkle Hinchinbrooke   9 Parker Gabraith-Nolan Loughborough
10 Kyla Karmody Lundy's Lane   10 Jeff Brown Storrington
11 Courtney Amos Harrowsmith   11 Matthew Schell J.E. Horton
12 Rachel Burns Storrington   12 Craig Pearce Storrington
13 Jessica Donaldson Glenburnie   13 Patrick Russell Loughborough
14 Kelly Sigsworth Prince Charles   14 Brett Irwin Loughborough
15 Rebecca Vinkle Hinchinbrooke   15 Syd Webster Lundy's Lane
16 Pauline Timmerman Prince Charles   16 Evan McAuliffe Lundy's Lane
17 Evelyn Graham Lundy's Lane   17 Nick Dowd Joyceville
18 Kaitlyn Wright Joyceville   18 Josh Vanniedek Loughborough
19 Kayla Kane Perth Road   19 Christian Cole Storrington
20 Samantha Veley Land O Lakes   20 Blair Veldman  Loughborough
21 Logan Banks Prince Charles   21 Hank Gibbs Joyceville
22 Krista Vander Horden Harrowsmith   22 T.J. Deodato Glenburnie
23 Amanda Brown Prince Charles   23 Adam McLaren Joyceville
24 Jennifer Clement Perth Road   24 Kyle Sangers Glenburnie
25 Cassandra Emmert Hinchinbrooke   25 Allan Raymond J.G. Simcoe
26 Kaitlyn McNally Joyceville   26 Nate Kellar Elginburg
27 Taylor Jackson Storrington   27 Mason Laframboise Loughborough
28 Mackenzie Reid First Avenue   28 Jeffery Acton Joyceville
29 Natalie Lambert Harrowsmith   29 Fleet Brown Perth Road
30 Lauren Herbert Loughborough   30 Lucas Howatson Perth Road
           
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
      1 Storrington  
1 Lundy's Lane     2 Harrowsmith  
2 Prince Charles     3 Loughborough  
3 Harrowsmith          
           
           
           
           
  Midget Girls       Midget Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Sadie Whaley Elginburg   1 Dustin Kellar Prince Charles
2 Brianna Jeffrey Prince Charles   2 Riley O'Neil Glenburnie
3 Kylie Nash Harrowsmith   3 Matt Fouzie Elginburgh
4 Morgan Young Perth Road   4 Chris Hull Perth Road
5 Briana Morley Joyceville   5 Jesse Hunt Loughborough
6 Rachel Kennedy Elginburg   6 Josh Thompson Perth Road
7 Brittany Fraser Prince Charles   7 Jim McLaren Joyceville
8 Laura Dyer Joyceville   8 Sheldon Hoyle First Ave
9 Kandace Larson Joyceville   9 Adam Smith Hinchinbrooke
10 Tiffany Thompson Hinchinbrooke   10 Curtis Kellar Prince Charles
11 Cellina Willis Loughborough   11 Caleb Button Storrington
12 Alisa Campbell Loughborough   12 Aaron Dawd Joyceville
13 Courtney Hunter First Ave   13 Michael Lanteigne Glenburnie
14 Brooke Mallen Joyceville   14 Matthew Tasse Land O Lakes
15 Shannon Walsh Loughborough   15 Will Hutchinson Storrington
16 Victoria Reed Loughborough   16 Brodie Caverhill Perth Road
17 Rachel Neodow Hinchinbrooke   17 Patrick Tohill Loughborough
18 Alicia Deodato Glenburnie   18 Colin Sigworth  Prince Charles
19 Devon Bottoms Hinchinbrooke   19 Ethan Stott Loughborough
20 Sydney Midwood Loughborough   20 Mason Vyse Elginburgh
21 Katelyn Walker Glenburnie   21 Mike Miller Prince Charles
22 Lindsay Combe Hinchinbrooke   22 Thomas Boag Loughborough
23 Kaitlin Belore Harrowsmith   23 Shane Prentice Harrowsmith
24 Kelsey Player Harrowsmith   24 Eliot Leyenhorst Elginburgh
25 Jenny Lemke Clarendon Central   25 Adam Wilson Prince Charles
26 Kristen Pye Glenburnie   26 Kevin Round Glenburnie
27 Stephanie Sproule Clarendon Central   27 Jesse Burtch Sharbot Lake
28 Genny Ward Harrowsmith   28 Jared St. Pierre Prince Charles
29 Randie Hollingsworth Harrowsmith   29 Tyler Hill Loughborough
30 Lindsey Glass Perth Road   30 Josh Rodriguez Loughborough
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
           
1 Joyceville     1 Prince Charles  
2 Loughborough     2 Loughborough  
3 Hinchinbrooke     3 Perth Road  
           
           
Region 2 Cross Country Finalists
held at
Fort Henry
October 2005
Atom Girls     Atom Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Brianna Davey Cat Woods   1 Mark Lappan Rideau Public
2 Kristen Bilkovski Lancaster   2 Michael Whiteland Henderson
3 Brianna Bradley Henderson   3 Ryan Fletcher Welborne
4 Page Ingram Sydenham   4 Colin Travares Sydenham
5 Hannah King Truedell   5 Christian Jeckell Sinclair
6 Justine Wight Sinclair   6 Shawn Nobles Welborne
7 Rachel Grympa Rideau Public   7 Charlie Pinkerton Bayridge
8 Miriam Franchetto Henderson   8 Brett Byron Welborne
9 Eliza Millar Rideau Public   9 Matthew Eliot Sinclair
10 Erika-Lynn Nolan Welborne   10 Cody Henderson Welborne
11 Katie Zoharsky Lancaster   11 Sam Coffey Henderson
12 Mikayla Purvis Henderson   12 Alexandar Suriyth Henderson
13 Sarah MacDonald Cat Woods   13 Jason Frew Truedell
14 Brianna Wright Rideau Public   14 Alain Easteal Rideau Public
15 Addie Rasmussen Sinclair   15 Sayre Powers Winston Churchill
16 Erin Young Henderson   16 Nathan Mallaley Rideau Public
17 Alyson Bangma Welborne   17 Derek Platt Lancaster
18 Jasmine Raposo Central   18 Gavin Hart Truedell
19 Heather Arthur Henderson   19 Mitchell King Henderson
20 Haleigh Morrison Henderson   20 Cody Hatcher Bayridge
21 Jamie Hart Sydenham   21 Joshua Riseling Lancaster
22 Michelle Arthur Henderson   22 Zachary Godfrey Polson Park
23 Arlee Henderson Henderson   23 Scott Leeman Polson Park
24 Alexandra Leggett Lancaster   24 Jacob Veenstra Welborne
25 Moira Barbeau Lancaster   25 Jacob Nicholson Sinclair
26 Monika Tackaberry Sinclair   26 Ted MacIntosh Cat Woods
27 Jasmyn Castillo Henderson   27 Brandon Hill Lancaster
28 Emily Constantinidis Lancaster   28 Cole Cusford Welborne
29 Samantha Gray Henderson   29 Ryan Lusk Cat Woods
30 Rhyan Laird Winston Churchill   30 Nathan Rowlett Welborne
           
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
  Additional Qualifiers       Additional Qualifiers
1 Henderson      1 Welborne   
2 Lancaster      2 Henderson   
3 Rideau  Brianna Hill 31st   3 Sinclair  Stefan ???? 31st
        Stefan ???? 31st  
           
Bantam Girls     Bantam Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Cleo Boyd Sinclair   1 Cameron Levac Lancaster
2 Amanda Leveille Collins Bay   2 Kyle McKellar Sinclair
3 Leah McGraw Sinclair   3 Spencer Lanthier Henderson
4 Mallory McQueen Centennial   4 Ryan Rooke Lancaster
5 Lauren Fielding Lancaster   5 Mitchell O'Conner Sinclair
6 Cayleigh Robinson Bayridge   6 Jesse Winter Welborne
7 Blaire Coffey Henderson   7 Taylor Reynolds Polson Park
8 Thea Vandyke Welborne   8 Graham Rosa Henderson
9 Jessica Bigg Henderson   9 Adrian Noble Rideau Public
10 Emily Stoker-Best Central   10 William Raleigh  Lancaster
11 Rebecca Gomm Bayridge   11 Jerry Leeman Polson Park
12 Emma Gison-Bray Rideau   12 Sam Jamieson Henderson
13 Natalie David Henderson   13 Brendan Fitzgerald Welborne
14 Meghan Maher Henderson   14 Brandon Cross Henderson
15 Kristen Johnston Sinclair   15 Tyler McAuley Sinclair
16 Gillian Bennett Rideau   16 Tylor Boileau Polson Park
17 Danika Dupuis Henderson   17 Cole Osborne Lancaster
18 Katie Pollitt Lancaster   18 Eric Down Polson Park
19 Natasha Amsden Lancaster   19 Brandon Burtch Cat Woods
20 Catherine Stoyle Henderson   20 Alex Martin Bayridge
21 Charlotte Ryder Burbidge Sinclair   21 Matt Lecompte Henderson
22 Shayla Klinger Henderson   22 Scott Mossman Cat Woods
23 Carlye Brash Lancaster   23 Kenny Boyce Welborne
24 Jessica Leach Sinclair   24 Harrison Surdu Sinclair
25 Jennifer Baron Lancaster   25 Gregory Reeves Henderson
26 Madeline MacKenzie Rideau   26 Matt Haffner Cat Woods
27 Rachelle Baetz Polson   27 Brent Waldie Lancaster
28 Courtney Godfrey Cat Woods   28 Jonathan Frew Truedell
29 Allyson Dowsley Cat Woods   29 Sam Gregory Sydenham
30 Emily Bartsch Truedell   30 Gabes Epprecht Centennial
           
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
  Additional Qualifiers       Additional Qualifiers
1 Sinclair (40) n/a   1 Lancaster (32) n/a
2 Henderson (46) n/a   2 Henderson (37) n/a
3 Lancaster (65) n/a   3 Sinclair (46) n/a
           
           
           
           
  Midget Girls       Midget Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Melanie Pulling  Vanier   1 Ben O'Connor Sinclair
2 Laura Ogilvie Sinclair   2 Harry Matheson Lancaster
3 Sarah Barton Calvin Park   3 Richard Stothem  Welborne
4 Kaitlin Bilkovski Lancaster    4 Evan Palmer Lancaster
5 Ellie Clark Vanier   5 Brad Forbes Calvin Park
6 Naomi Francetto Acadie   6 Cody Glasner Cat Woods
7 Leah Somers Acadie   7 Alexander Hinton Winston Churchill
8 Kristin Ostler Acadie   8 Michael Reynolds Vanier
9 Ruxandra Andriesco Vanier   9 Scott Carnegie Sinclair
10 Oarly Sutton Vanier   10 Kenneth Lockwood Vanier
11 Lydia Farnell Vanier   11 Eric Cappon Winston Churchill
12 Jenny Allen Calvin Park   12 Simon Ryder-Burbidge Sinclair
13 Ashley O'Brien Henderson   13 Charlie Smillie Sinclair
14 Meghan Payne Lancaster    14 Blair MacKenzie Vanier
15 Lorie Tibbutt Welborne   15 Elliott Cohrs Vanier
16 Kristen Mullen Winston Churchill   16 Scott Edgeworth Calvin Park
17 Kersten Surgenor Winston Churchill   17 Brandon McIntosh Henderson
18 Brittany Sneep Henderson   18 Mattie Sergeant Henderson
19 Jennifer Davidson Lancaster    19 Eric Lalonde Acadie
20 Lacey Knox Sinclair   20 Gord McGee Lancaster
21 Madison Reid Vanier   21 Andrew Lattimore Calvin Park
22 Liz Boag Vanier   22 James Waldie Lancaster
23 Annie Foreman-MacKey Vanier   23 Nicholas Johns Rideau Public
24 Jocelyn Laird Winston Churchill   24 Ahmed Antar Calvin Park
25 Bridget Steele Vanier   25 Simon Cashman Sydenham
26 Jena MacKie Vanier   26 Nicholas Baetz Vanier
27 Kiera Johnson Welborne   27 Patrick Rielly Vanier
28 Brookelyn MacDonald Welborne   28 Corey Jordison Bayridge
29 Caitlyn Cox Lancaster    29 Nabil Aghdasi Cat Woods
30 Chantelle Carneg Sinclair   30 Michael Commerford Calvin Park
           
           
Top 3 Teams     Top 3 Teams  
  Additional Qualifers       Additional Qualifers
1 Vanier     1 Sinclair  n/a
2 Acadie Nicola Tofflemire 35   2 Vanier n/a
3 Lancaster      3 Lancaster n/a
           
           
           
           
Region 3 Cross Country Finalists
held at
Parham Fair Grounds
October 2005
Atom Girls     Atom Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Hana Sweet Centreville   1 Dawson Chard Odessa
2 Rachael Humphreys Bath   2 Dylan Vermilyea Bath
3 Melissa Asselstine Newburgh   3 Liam Bruinsma Bath
4 Brittany Flemming Sandhurst   4 Ben Cook Newburgh
5 Sarah Leinster Westdale   5 Kyle Lalonde Odessa
6 Jaclyn Bestedo Fairfield   6 Brent Fallis  Odessa
7 Hannah Coates Odessa   7 Michael Judd Fairfield
8 Kristina Warren Fairfield   8 Wil Sutton Newburgh
9 Erin McAuley Odessa   9 Josh Giroux Odessa
10 Alysha Burriss Westdale   10 Jordan Hatcher Fairfield
11 Brittany Edwards The Prince Charles   11 Dillon Oostrom Odessa
12 Kaitlyn Code Fairfield   12 Nicholas Wright Sandhurst
13 Gabrielle Hinch Centreville   13 Hart Andrin The Prince Charles
14 Olivia Hazelton Odessa   14 Adam Weatherhead The Prince Charles
15 Christie Copeland Bath   15 Matt Davis HH Langford
16 Caitlyn Poudrier Bath   16 Jake Fitchett Newburgh
17 Brittany Swerbrick Enterprise   17 Sam McNicols Centrerville
18 Natasha Brown Enterprise   18 Jacob Bell  Centreville
19 Marnie McCormac  Fairfield   19 Will Reid AVPS
20 Eleanor McAuley Odessa   20 Brock Clark Bath
21 Jordan Sousa-Dias Odessa   21 Mitchell Storey AVPS
22 Jennifer Galamb The Prince Charles   22 Zach Campbell Sandhurst
23 Jessica East Odessa   23 Carson Ballance Bath
24 Jacqui Vincent-Sager Odessa   24 Ben Milligan Tamworth
25 Lauren Welker Odessa   25 Ryan Code  Fairfield
26 Shawntel Devine Tamworth   26 Dylan Tizard Bath
27 Madison Lalonde Enterprise   27 David Gault The Prince Charles
28 Rebecca Boyce Fairfield   28 Ryan Washington Odessa
29 Kassidie Collins Fairfield   29 Randy Watson Bath
30 Robin Pianosi Odessa   30 Chad McCutcheon Tamworth
           
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
  Additional Qualifers       Additional Qualifers
1 Fairfield     1 Odessa  
2 Odessa     2 Newburgh Jeremy Leween 35
3 Bath Caitlyn Keller 41   3 Bath  
           
           
Bantam Girls     Bantam Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Emma Whalen Centreville   1 Jacob Parks  Newburgh
2 Alanna Hoeltzel Centreville   2 Nate Chomitz Odessa
3 Selena Peck Tamworth   3 Keli Grant Odessa
4 Jessica Murphy Tamworth   4 MacKenzie Bruinsma Westdale
5 Fiona McNeill-Knowles Centreville   5 Kyle Copeland Bath
6 Melissa Brown Fairfield   6 Nick Clair Selby
7 Taylor Ostap Fairfield   7 Darcy Greenaway Odessa
8 Tiffany Rogers Odessa   8 Jake Yeo NAEC
9 Shelby Downey Odessa   9 Kris Grant  Odessa
10 Laura Seeley The Prince Charles   10 Matt Leinster Westdale
11 Alyssa Beyner AVPS   11 Brandon Verkerk AVPS
12 Samantha Harvey Tamworth   12 Dusty Kennedy The Prince Charles
13 Jessica Bestedo Fairfield   13 Calvin McDonald Newburgh
14 Hannah Bradshaw The Prince Charles   14 Justin Garrah Fairfield
15 Abigail Morgan Enterprise   15 Cole Giffen Odessa
16 Kristen Christie Enterprise   16 Vincent McNeill-Knowles Centreville
17 Danielle Lenord The Prince Charles   17 Matt McCormac Fairfield
18 MacKenzie Collins  Fairfield   18 Sawyer Howes Tamworth
19 Nadina Miles Fairfield   19 Daniel Shaver Newburgh
20 Amelia Powell The Prince Charles   20 Cole Bolton NAEC
21 Kianna Barbosa Odessa   21 Hunter Andrin The Prince Charles
22 Maranda Benn Westdale   22 Andrew Lyon Odessa
23 Nicole Castleman The Prince Charles   23 Seth McConnell Tamworth
24 Kara Tebo NAEC   24 Jordan Young NAEC
25 Jessica Benn Westdale   25 Derek Jimmo Bath
26 Jen Burriss Westdale   26 Curtis Foulger Westdale
27 Caryn Pauls Selby   27 Matt Burger Bath
28 Kayleigh Morgan Enterprise   28 Scott Coward Westdale
29 Emily Fabius The Prince Charles   29 Jesse O'Connor Centreville
30 Sara Jane Pratt Westdale   30 Cooper Sills Odessa
           
           
  Top 3 Teams       Top 3 Teams  
  Additional Qualifers       Additional Qualifers
1 Fairfield      1 Odessa  
2 Centreville Thea Vandenberg 48   2 Newburgh Bryce Atkinson 32
3 Tamworth Sara Harvey 38   3 Westadale Park  
           
           
           
           
  Midget Girls       Midget Boys  
           
Student Name School     Student Name School
           
1 Megan Herritt Sandhurst   1 Ross Uens Newburgh
2 Taylor Sills Odessa   2 Mark Jones Odessa
3 Brittany Belanger Odessa   3 Darcy Turner Odessa
4 Kaileigh Babcock Odessa   4 Kyle Benford Odessa
5 Emily Welham Odessa   5 David Pratt Westdale
6 Emily Wartman Odessa   6 Mark Dalton Westdale
7 Hillary Sweet Odessa   7 Evan Andrin Odessa
8 Jill Brown Enterprise   8 Ben Sweet Centreville
9 Meridith Hinch Odessa   9 Ben Woods Odessa
10 Shauna Banks Fairfield   10 Mitchell Finn Bath
11 Monica Rand Odessa   11 Daniel Nobles Centreville
12 Toni Hartin  Odessa   12 Curtis Leonard The Prince Charles
13 Katrina Paudyn Odessa   13 Jean-Luc Legault Tamworth
14 Ally Penell The Prince Charles   14 Mark Weaver Odessa
15 Kirsten Chard