Limestone Elementary School Athletic Association

 

Home

Dates for Events

Updates       

Organization

Cross Country

Volleyball

Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Links

 

 

Results for Region 1

Results for Region 2

Results for Region 3

 

Region 1 Cross Country Results      
Parham Fair Grounds        
Tuesday, October 3,  2006      
Atom Girls     Atom Boys  
Place Name School   Place Name School
1)   Tori Neuman Hinchinbrooke   1)   Brady Robertson Harrowsmith
2)   Rachel Villalta Hinchinbrooke   2)   Kevin Ostiguy Perth Road
3)   Marika Vogelzang Loughborough   3)   Conner Smith Joyceville
4)   Jenny Lapp Loughborough   4)   Bret Myers Harrowsmith
5)   Julyanna Trickey Perth Road   5)   Matthew Villalta Hinchinbrooke
Team       Team    
1)   Loughborough     1)   Harrowsmith  
2)   Perth Road     2)   Loughborough  
3)   Hinchinbrooke     3)   Joyceville  
           
Bantam Girls     Bantam Boys  
Place Name School   Place Name School
1)   Nicole Armstrong Loughborough   1)   Nic Tremblay Harrowsmith
2)   Sarah Given Elginburg   2)   Ben Trickey Perth Road
3)   Alyssa Frankland Elginburg   3)   Nate Thompson Perth Road
4)   Dana Farrow Perth Road   4)   Clark Hood Perth Road
5)   Sarah Amos Harrowsmith   5)   Kyle Ainslie Perth Road
Team       Team    
1)   Loughborough     1)   Perth Road  
2)   Harrowsmith     2)   Harrowsmith  
3)   Elginburg     3)   Loughborough  
           
Midget Girls     Midget Boys  
Place Name School   Place Name School
1)   Lacey Tryon Loughborough   1)   Hayden Peters Storrington
2)   Katie Lewers Prince Charles   2)   Brandon Sands Storrington
3)   Karley Heyman Harrowsmith   3)   Brett Kish Elginburg
4)   Rachel Burns Storrington   4)   Curtis Halladay Perth Road
5)   Victoria Ball Sharbot Lake   5)   Josh Vaniedek Loughborough
Team       Team    
1)   Loughborough     1)   Loughborough  
2)   Sharbot Lake     2)   Storrington  
3)   Prince Charles-Verona   3)   Harrowsmith  

 

Region 2 Cross Country Results        
Fort Henry          
Wednesday, October 4,  2006          
Atom Girls     Atom Boys  
Place Name School   Place Name School
1 Alyssa Cummings  Henderson   1 Jordan Grady Henderson
2 Chelsea Von Comp Horton   2 Mitchell Kirby Henderson
3 Maanik Dhaliwal Henderson   3 Scott Gray Henderson
4 Joah Wiltse Sinclair   4 Isaac Hetherington Horton
5 Hana Marmura Strathcona   5 Shawn Miller Horton
6 Erin Henderson Henderson   6 Berg Ellemers Horton
7 Jasmine Zahra Horton   7 Jeremy Posthumus Marysville
8 Kasey Sakell Winston   8 Sean Bradley Henderson
9 Leah Altrows Winston   9 Ben Zebra Horton
10 Hailey McLaren Horton   10 Kieran L'Abbe Sinclair
Team Placing     Team Placing  
1 Henderson P.S.     1 Henderson  
2 Marysville     2 Horton  
3 Winston Churchill     3 Sinclair  
           
Bantam Girls     Bantam Boys  
1 Brianna Bradley Henderson   1 Adam Moodie Marysville
2 Stephanie Elms Winston   2 Sean Kissick Henderson
3 Justine Wight Sinclair   3 Joshua Treitz Winston
4 Taylor Fraser Polson   4 Eric Cooper Henderson
5 Addie Rasmussen Sinclair   5 Brett Byron Welborne
6 Emma Byron Sinclair   6 Ryan Vanderputten Stathcona
7 Eliza Miller Rideau   7 Kenton Carmody Lundy's Lane
8 Shania Smith Strathcona   8 Kenzie Jordan Horton
9 Paige Ingram Rideau   9 Mark Lappan Rideau
10 Brianna Wight Rideau   10 Aidan Stride Winston
Team Placing     Team Placing  
1 Sinclair     1 Welborne  
2 Rideau     2 Henderson  
3 Henderson     3 Lundy's Lane  
           
Midget Girls     Midget Boys  
1 Cleo Boyd Sinclair   1 Kyle McKellar Sinclair
2 Maggie Webster Sinclair   2 Will Allan Calvin
3 Jessica Leach Sinclair   3 Martin Ko Sydenham
4 Joan Cannon Calvin   4 Joshua Lockwood Vanier
5 Keagan D.B Vanier   5 Adrien Noble Vanier
6 Leah McGraw Sinclair   6 Mitchell O'Connor Sinclair
7 Jessa McAuliffe Vanier   7 Jared Karish Acadie
8 Lesley Lefebre Henderson   8 Spencer Lanthier Henderson
9 Alex Johnson Vanier   9 Nick Moren Welborne
10 Blaire Coffey Calvin   10 Sam Gregory Calvin
Team Placing     Team Placing  
1 Vanier     1 Vanier  
2 Sinclair     2 Sinclair  
3 Calvin Park     3 Calvin Park  

Region 3 Cross Country Results        
South Fredricksberg Field          
Wednesday, October 5,  2006          
Atom Girls     Atom Boys  
Place Name School   Place Name School
1 Rachel Amsden Lancaster   1 Tyler Ballance Odessa
2 Christina Papadaleis Lancaster   2 Josh LeBlanc Odessa
3 Alyssa Platt Lancaster   3 Cole Smith Odessa
             
Team Placing     Team Placing  
1 Lancaster     1 Odessa  
2 Odessa     2 Bayridge  
3 Fairfield     3 Lancaster  
           
Bantam Girls     Bantam Boys  
1 Adrienne Morgan Odessa   1 Dawson Chard Odessa
2 Hannah Sweet Centreville   2 Michael Whiteland Cat Woods
3 Hannah King Truedell   3 Dylan Vernilyea Bath
             
Team Placing     Team Placing  
1 Odessa     1 Lancaster  
2 Lancaster     2 Odessa  
3 Cataraqui Woods     3 The Prince Charles  
           
Midget Girls     Midget Boys  
1 Lauren Fielding Lancaster   1 Blair Morgan Odessa
2 Tiffany Rogers Odessa   2 Nate Chomitz Odessa
3 Natasha Amsden Lancaster   3 Nick Clair Selby
             
Team Placing     Team Placing  
1 Lancaster     1 Odessa  
2 Odessa     2 The Prince Charles  
3 The Prince Charles     3 Westdale Park  
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: September 29, 2006