The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

Junior Basketball Divisions
         
Monday May 2, 2016   Tuesday May 3, 2016
Region 1   Region 2
Boys   Boys
Division A Division B   Division A Division B
1. SJAM A 5. Amherstview   1. Centennial 5. Harrowsmith
7. Henderson 8. Truedell   2. Polson Park 6. Odessa
5. Welborne A  7. The Prince Charles A   3. Bayridge A 7. Glenburnie
2. Lancaster A 8.  Southview A   4. Loughborough A 8. Fairfield
Girls   Girls
Division C Division D   Division C Division D
1. SJAM A 5. Lancaster B    1. Centennial 5. Harrowsmith 
7. Henderson 6. Prince Charles   2. Polson Park 6. Odessa
5. Welborne A  7. The Prince Charles A   3. Bayridge A 7. Winston
2. Lancaster A 8. Southview A   4. Loughborough A 8. Fairfield
Thursday May 5, 2016   Friday May 6, 2016
Region 3   Region 4
Boys   Boys
Division A Division B   Division A Division B
1, Southview B 5. Storrington   1. Perth Road 5. Frontenac
2. Loughborough B 6. Simcoe   2. Sinclair 6. Central
3. Winston B 7. Winston A   3. Elginburg 7. Rideau B
4. The Prince Charles B 8. Joyceville   4. Rideau A 8. Rideau Heights
Girls   Girls
Division C Division D   Division C Division D
1, Southview B 5. Storrington   1. Perth Road 5. Frontenac
2. Loughborough B 6. Simcoe   2. Truedell 6. Central
3, Rideau Hts B 7. Glenburnie   3. Elginburg 7. Rideau
4. Amherstview 8. Joyceville   4. Sinclair 8. Rideau Heights A

Monday May 9, 2016
Region 5
Boys
Division A Division B
1. SJAM B 5. SJAM C
2. Welborne B 6. Marysville
3. Lancaster B 7. Centreville
4. Bayridge B 8. Tamworth
Girls
Division C Division D
1. SJAM B 5. SJAM C
2. Welborne B 6. Lord Strathcona
3. Lancaster B 7. Centreville
4. Bayridge B 8. Tamworth
 
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: April 05, 2016