The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

Results 2016-2017

Boys Tournaments
Girls Tournaments
Division Champions Silver Medalists Champion Silver Medalists
1
Vanier Vipers LaSalle Knights Calvin Park Comets Acadie Wolves
2
Cataraqui Woods Comets Sinclair Stingers Sinclair Stingers Cataraqui Woods Comets
3
Glenburnie Grizzlies Prince Charles Panthers Storrington Stingers Glenburnie Grizzlies
4
Selby Stars Storrington Stingers

No Girls Division 4

 

Coed Divisions

Div 1
vJoyceville Jayhawks Henderson Hawks
Div 2
Prince Charles Panthers Elginburg Eagles

Div 3

Newburgh Nighthawks Holsgrove Huskies      

Results 2015-2016
Click on a team to see the team picture where available.

 
Boys Tournaments
Girls Tournaments
Division Champions Silver Medalists Champion Silver Medalists
1
Vanier Vipers Calvin Park Comets Lancaster Lions Calvin Park Comets
2
Bath  Knights Southview Wildcats Sinclair Stingers Cataraqui Woods Comets
3
       
 

Larger Schools

Smaller Schools

Coed
Elginburg Eagles Glenburnie Grizzlies Newburgh  Nighthawks Holsgrove Huskies
B Teams Calvin Park Comets Vanier Vipers No Girls B team division

 

 

Results 2014-2015
Click on a team to see the team picture where available.

 
Boys Tournaments
Girls Tournaments
Division Champions Silver Medalists Champion Silver Medalists
1
LaSalle Knights Vanier Vipers Vanier Vipers LaSalle Knights
2
Bath Knights Sinclair Stingers Sinclair Stingers Cataraqui Woods Comets
3
Amherstview Gators Storrington Stingers Amherstview Gators Prince Charles Panthers
 

Larger Schools

Smaller Schools

Coed
Henderson Hawks Southview Lynx Rideau Heights Road Runners Holsgrove Huskies
 
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: October 05, 2016