LESSA COED SOCCER TOURNAMENTS
WOODBINE PARK
Thursday, Sept 29, 2016
Convener: John Hall - 389-6367(home) or 531-1506 (cell)

 

Coed Division 1 

Coed Division 2 

Coed Division 3

Coed Division 4

Pool

Pool A

Pool B

Pool

Pool A

Pool B

Calvin A

Centennial

Henderson

Elginburgh

Holsgrove

Newburgh

Calvin B

Truedell

Rideau

Molly Brant

Simcoe

Selby

Loughborough

Polson Park

Perth Road

Prince Charles

Land O’Lakes

Amherst Island

Vanier

Joyceville

Southview

Granite Ridge

 

 

Please note that all games played on fields E and F will be 9 vs 9 (8 + goalie)

Not that Division 1 will be a round robin only – in case of a tie a shootout will decide

Please note: In case of inclement weather and the tournament has to be cancelled please check the web site.
If you are not sure, or if there is inclement weather in your area and your team cannot make it, contact the convener AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.

 

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

TIME

FIELD A

FIELD B

FIELD C

FIELD D

FIELD E

FIELD F

8:30

Calvin A vs Calvin B

Centennial vs Truedell

Polson Park vs Joyceville

Elginburg vs Molly Brant

Simcoe vs Holsgrove

Newburgh vs Selby

 9:30

Loughborough vs Vanier

Henderson vs Rideau

Perth Road vs Southview

Prince Charles vs Granite Ridge

Simcoe vs vs Land O’Lakes

Selby vs Amherst Island

10:30

Calvin A vs Loughborough

Centennial vs Polson Park

Truedell  vs Joyceville

Elginburg vs Prince Charles

Holsgrove vs Land O’Lakes

Amherst Island vs Newburgh

11:30

Calvin B vs Vanier

Henderson vs Perth Road

Rideau vs Southview

Molly Brant vs Granite Ridge

Break

 

12:30

Calvin A vs Vanier

Centennial vs Joyceville

Truedell vs Polson Park

Elginburg vs Granite Ridge

Friendship Game

3rd Pool A vs 3rd PooL B

 

1:30

Calvin B vs Loughborough

Henderson vs Southview

Rideau vs Perth Road

Molly Brant vs Prince Charles

Coed Semis Game

1st  Pool A vs 2nd  Pool B

Coed Semis Game

1st  Pool B vs 2nd  Pool A

2:30

D2 Friendship Game

2nd  Pool A vs 2nd  Pool B

D2 Championship Game

1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B

D2 Friendship Game

3rd Pool A vs 3rdPool B

D3 Championship Game

1st  vs 2n

D2 Friendship Game

4th Pool A vs 4th  Pool B

D4 Championship Game

Winners of semis

3:30