The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

LESAA Track and Field Championships
Individual Records

Records started 2000
Records up dated June 2013

An * beside a time indicates that the time was set in a heat not a final.

Midget Boys

Event Year Name School Record
100 m 2014 Cole Horsman Acadie 11.84*
200 m 2014 Cole Horsman Acadie 24.92
400 m 2007 Josh VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04
800 m 2004 Josh George Henderson 2:17.95
1500 m 2014 Konnor Weston Bayridge 4:33.57
High Jump 2008 Jordan Gravesande Truedell 1.74 m
Long Jump 2006 Brandon McIntosh Holsgrove 5.44 m
Triple Jump 2005 Jophiel Sarkodie Vanier 11.11 m
Shot Put 2007 Gavin Davis-Young Loughborough 13.85 m
4 x 100m  2008 Comets Calvin Park  50.18

Midget Girls

Event Year Name School Record
100 m 2005 Jessica Keating Lancaster 13.26
200 m 2013 Marissa Battle Vanier 27.39
400 m 2010 Nicole Armstrong Loughborough 1:02.44
800 m 2014 Brogan MacDougall Vanier 2:29.21
1500 m 2014 Brogan MacDougall Vanier 4:52.34
High Jump 2002 Jenni O'Neil Glenburnnie 1.52 m
Long Jump 2011 Jenna Black Calvin Park 4.53 m
Triple Jump 2007 Portia Worthy Lancaster  10.02 m
Shot Put 2006 Ashley Widmont Acadie 9.34 m
4 x 100m  2002 Midget Girls Calvin Park 54.76

Bantam Boys

Event Year Name School Record
100 m 2012 Cole Horseman Amherstview 13.30
200 m 2013 Dylan Thomason Tamworth 27.81
400 m 2002 Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1.04.14
800 m 2003 Ian Donald Winston Churchill 2.30.46
1500 m 2012 Konnor Weston Bayridge 5.01.81
High Jump 2008 Austin Check Lancaster 1.45 m
Long Jump 2004 Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 m
Triple Jump 2014 Varun Patel Lancaster 9.27 m
4 x 100m  2001 Bantam Boy Prince Charles 56.45

 

Bantam Girls

Event Year Name School Record
100 m 2007 Krissy Berndt Loughborough 13.64
200 m 2007 Krissy Berndt Loughborough 28.66
400 m 2014 Anna Workman Polson Park 1:02.81
800 m 2014 Anna Workman Polson Park 2:25.47
1500 m 2014 Anna Workman Polson Park 5:08.41
High Jump 2000 Jenni O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 m
Long Jump 2008 Isabelle Froom Odessa 4.29 m
Triple Jump 2004 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 8.96 m
4 x 100m  2001 Bantam Girls Joyceville 57.63

Atom Boys

Event Year Name School Record
100 m 2007 David Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60
200 m 2014 Jacob Ball Elginburg 31.20
400 m 2010 Cole Horsman Amherstview 1.10.65
800 m 2000 R. Uens Newburgh 2.41.83
1500 m 2009 Elliott McDermott Winston Churchill 5:23.95
High Jump 2007 David Cox Sharbot Lake 1.25 m
Long Jump 2007 Ben Posthumus Lord Strathcona 3.83 m
Triple Jump 2014 Jacob Ball Elginburg 8.21 m
4 x 100m  2001 Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 1:03.01

Atom Girls

Event Year Name School Record
100 m 2012 Jada Packer Cataraqui Woods 15.02
200 m 2005 Leah Garrison Harrowsmith 32.06
400 m 2012 Anna Workman Polson Park 1.12.72
800 m 2012 Anna Workman Polson Park 2.52.08
1500 m 2012 Hailey Robertson Lancaster 5.48.31
High Jump 2000 K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 m
Long Jump 2005 Kelly deHoop Winston Churchill 3.65 m
Triple Jump 2002 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 m
4 x 100m  2005 Atom Girls Cataraqui 1:05.03

Open Events

Event Year Age Division Name School Record
3000 m 2012 Open Boys Cameron Linscott Vanier 9:59.35
3000 m 2009 Open Girls Jenny Casson Vanier 11:17:06
4x400m  2005 Open Mixed Vanier

4:20.22

800 m
Medley
2012 Open Mixed Medley Loughborough 1:57.90