LESAA Divisional Volleyball Results
 

 

Volleyball Results 2016
(click on a team to see the team photo if available)

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Acadie Wolves

Vanier Vipers

Acadie Wolves

Calvin Park Comets

2

Perth Road Panthers

Truedell Timberwolves

Lancaster Lions

Odessa Tigers

3

Henderson Hawks

Fairfield Falcons

Truedell Timberwolves

Perth Road Panthers

4

Sinclair Stingers

Granite Ridge

Sinclair Stingers

Henderson Hawks

5

Joyceville Jayhawks

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Land O'Lakes Timberwolves

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Coed

Champions - Centreville Cardinals

Silver medalists - Tamworth Timberwolves

All Star Games

Red Team                              Blue Team

Red Team                              Blue Team

City Championships:

Acadie Wolves

John XXIII Jaguars

Acadie Wolves

Mother Theresa Mustangs

 

Volleyball Results 2015
(click on a team to see the team photo if available)

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Vanier Vipers

Acadie Wolves

Vanier Vipers

Lancaster Lions

2

Loughborough Lions

The Prince Charles Stingers

Loughborough Lions

Truedell Timberwolves

3

Perth Road Panthers

Henderson Hawks

Sinclair Stingers

The Prince Charles Stingers

4

Amherstview Gators

Joyceville Jayhawks

Joyceville Jayhawks

Glenburnie Grizzlies

5

Elginburg Eagles

Centreville Cardinals

Storrington Stingers

Elginburg Eagles

Co-ed

Champions - Centreville Cardinals

Silver medalists - Newburgh Nighthawks

All Star Games

Red Team                              Blue Team

Red Team                              Blue Team

City Championships:

Vanier Vipers

John XXIII Jaguars

Vanier Vipers

Mother Theresa Mustangs

 

 

Volleyball Results 2014
(click on a team to see the team photo if available)

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Lancaster Lions

Loughborough Lions

LaSalle Knights

Vanier Vipers

2

Welborne Wildcats

The Prince Charles Stingers

Truedell Timberwolves

Cataraqui Woods Comets

3

Bayridge Bears

Selby Stars

Sinclair Stingers

Harrowsmith Hawks

4

Elginburg Eagles

Prince Charles Panthers

Joyceville Jayhawks

Land O'Lakes Timberwolves

5

Rideau Heights Road Runners

Joyceville Jayhawks

Storrington Stingers

Collins Bay Cougars

6

 Co-ed Tournament         

Champions - Centreville Cardinals  

Silver Medalist - Newburgh Nighthawks

City Championships:

Vanier Vipers

Odessa Tigers

LaSalle Knights

St Martha's Maveriscks

 

Volleyball Results 2013

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Sir John A Majors

Calvin Park Comets

Calvin Park Comets

Loghborough Lions

2

Welborne Wildcats

Trudell Timberwolves

Sir John A Majors

Lancaster Lions

3

Perth Road Panthers

Bath Knights

Truedell Timberwolves

Sinclair Stingers

4

Sinclair Stingers

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Storrington Stingers

Granite Ridge

5

Joyceville Jayhawks

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Collins Bay Cougars

Joyceville Jayhawks

6

 Co-ed Tournament          

Champions -  Centreville Cardinals

 Silver Medalist - Newburgh Nighthawks

City Championships:

St Martha's Maveriscks

LaSalle Knights

St Martha's Maveriscks

Loughborough Lions

 

Volleyball Tournaments were canceled in 2012

Volleyball Results 2011

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Vanier Vipers

Lancaster Lions

Vanier Vipers

Calvin Park Comets

2

Bath Knights

Harrowsmith Hawks

Cataraqui Woods Comets

Lancaster Lions

3

Storrington Stingers

Truedell Timberwolves

Truedell Timberwolves

Sinclair Stingers

4

Joyceville Jayhawks

Rideau Heights Road Runners

Storrington Stingers

Joyceville Jayhawks

5

Collins Bay Cougars

Holsgrove Huskies

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Collins Bay Cougars

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions - Newburgh Nighthawks           Silver Medalist - Hinchinbrooke Huskies

City Championships:

Vanier Vipers

St Martha's Maveriscks

St Martha's Maveriscks

Vanier Vipers

Volleyball Results 2010

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Vanier Vipers

Lundy's Lane Lancers

Loughborough Lions

Acadie Wolves

2

Perth Road Panthers

Storrington Stingers

Sinclair Stingers

Perth Road Panthers

3

Elginburg Eagles

Truedell Timberwolves

Storrington Stingers

Truedell Timberwolves

4

Joyceville Jayhawks

Prince Charles Panthers

Collins Bay Cougars

Elginburg Eagles

5

Newburgh Nighthawks

Bayridge Bears

Newburgh Nighthawks

Land O'Lakes Timberwolves

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions - Hinchinbrooke Huskies          Silver Medalist - Centreville Cardinals

City Championships:

Vanier Vipers

St Martha's Maveriscks

St Martha's Maveriscks

Loughborough Lions

Volleyball Results 2009

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Calvin Park Comets

Vanier Vipers

Loughborough Lions

Calvin Park Comets

2

Perth Road Panthers

Lancaster Lions

Cataraqui Woods Comets

Harrowsmith Hawks

3

Truedell Timberwolves

Storrington Stingers

Truedell Timberwolves

Sinclair Stingers

4

Selby Stars

Land O'Lakes Timberwolves

Elginburg Eagles

Prince Charles Panthers

5

Joyceville Hawks

Collins Bay Cougars

Collins Bay Cougars

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions -  Newburgh Nighthawks                Silver Medalist - Centreville Cardinals

Volleyball Results 2008

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Loughborough Lions

Calvin Park Comets

Calvin Park Comets

Loughborough Lions

2

Lancaster Lions

Sinclair Stingers

Perth Road Panthers

Cataraqui Woods Comets

3

Perth Road Panthers

Rideau Heights Roadrunners

Storrington Stingers

Winston Churcholl Bulldogs

4

Selby Stars

Bath Knights

Collins Bay Cougars

Elginburg Eagles

5

Joyceville Hawks

Langford Leopards

Joyceville Hawks

Langford Leopards

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions -   Maryville Mad Dogs          Silver Medalist - Newburgh Nighthawks

Volleyball Results 2007

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Calvin Park Comets

Vanier Vipers

Calvin Park Comets

Loughborough Lions

2

Cataraqui Woods Comets

Perth Road Panthers

Harrowsmith Hawks

Lundy's Lane Lancers

3

Sinclair Stingers

Storrington Stingers

Perth Road Panthers

Storrington Stingers

4

Joyceville Jayhawks

Langford Leopards

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Bath Knights

5

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Collins Bay Cougars

Joycecille Jayhawks

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions -  Centreville Cardimals    Silver Medalist - Newburgh Nighthawks

Volleyball Results 2006

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Loughborough Lions

Odessa Tigers

Loughborough Lions

Calvin Park Comets

2

Henderson Hawks

Storrington Stingers

Lundy's Lane Lancers

Sinclair Stingers

3

Cataraqui Woods Comets

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Storrington Stingers

Tamworth Timberwolves

4

Elginburg Eagles

The Prince Charles Stingers

Land O'Lakes Timberwolves

Elginburg Eagles

5

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Holsgrove Hornets

Prince Charles

Henderson Hawks

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions -   Newburgh Nighthawks               Silver Medalist - Enterprise Eagles

Volleyball Results 2005

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Odessa Tigers

Calvin Park Comets

Odessa Tigers

Acadie Wolves

2

Henderson Hawks

The Prince Charles Stingers

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Cataraqui Woods Comets

3

Bath Knights

Sinclair Stingers

Bath Knights

Sinclair Stingers

4

Prince Charles Panthers

Langford Leopards

First Avenue

NAEC Vikings

5

Selby Stars

Collins Bay Cougars

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Selby Stars

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions - Newburgh Nighthawks       Silver Medalist - Sandhurst Stingrays

Volleyball Results 2004

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Loughborough Lions

Calvin Park Comets

Loughborough Lions

Vanier Vipers

2

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Bath Knights

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Harrowsmith

3

Sinclair Stingers

Joyceville Jayhawks

Prince Charles Panthers

Joyceville Jayhawks

4

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Perth Road

Sinclair Stingers

Glenburnie Grizzlies

5

Collins Bay Cougars

Holsgrove Hornets

Langford Lepoards

Collins Bay Cougars

6

 Co-ed Tournament -    Champions -  Sandhurst Stingrays        Silver Medalist - Centreville Cardinals

Volleyball Results 2003

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Vanier Vipers

Henderson Hawks

Loughborough Lions

Glenburnie Grizzlies

2

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Harrowsmith Hawks

Acadie Wolves

Harrowsmith Hawks

3

Sinclair Stingers

Bath Knights

Sinclair Stingers

Bath Knights

4

Selby Stars

Collins Bay Cougars

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Selby Stars

5

Amherstview Gators

Rideau Rhinos

Holsgrove Hornets

Rideau Rhinos

6

 Co-ed Tournament - Champions -  Sandhurst Stingrays       Silver Medalist - Langford Leopards

Volleyball Results 2002

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Lancaster Lions

Loughborough Lions

Vanier Vipers

Calvin Park Comets

2

Acadie Wolves

Prince Charles Pathers

Joyceville Jayhawks

Acadie Wolves

3

Sinclair Sttingers

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Harrowsmith Hawls

Glenburnie Grizzles

4

Joyceville Jayhawks

Selby Stars

Bath Knights

Selby Stars

5

Collins Bay Cougars

Holsgrove

Holsgrove Hornets

Enterprise Eagles

6

 Co-ed Tournament - Champions - Newburgh  Nighthawks   Silver Medalist - Sandhurst Stingrays

Volleyball Results 2001

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Odessa Tigers

Henderson Hawks

Elginburgh Eagles

The Prince Charles Stingers

2

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

Prince Charles Panthers

Henderson Hawks

The Prince Charles Stingers

3

Welborne Wildcats

Bath Knights

Glenburnie Grizzlies

Harrowsmith Hawks

4

Sinclair Stingers

Langford Leopards

Joyceville Jayhawks

Winston Churchill Bulldogs

5

Collins Bay Cougars

Holsgrove Hornets

Collins Bay Cougars

Holsgrove Hornets

6

 Co-ed Tournament - Champions - Centreville Cardinals     Silver Medalist - Sandhurst Stingrays

Volleyball Results 2000

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Lancaster Lions

Odessa Tigers

Odessa Tigers

Acadie Wolves

2

 

 

 

 

3

Bath Knights

 

Bath Knights

 

4

 

 

Joyceville Jayhawaks

Elginburg Eagles

5

 

 

 

 

6

Centreville Cardinals

Sandhurst Stingrays

Centreville Cardnials

Sandhurst Stingrays

Volleyball Results 1999

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Henderson Hawks

Calvin Park Comets

Odessa Tigers

Lancaster Lions

2

The Prince Charles Stingers

Welborne Wildcats

Henderson Hawks

Welborne Wildcats

3

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

Volleyball Results 1998

 

Boys Tournaments

Girls Tournaments

 

Division

Champion

Silver Medalist

Champion

Silver Medalist

1

Odessa Tigers

Lancaster Lions

Odessa Tigers

Henderson Hawks

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

4

Joyceville Jayhawks

Elginburg Eagles

Joyceville Jayhawks

Elginburg Eagles

5

 

 

 

 

6